Archive for July, 2010

Churchtown South Five Mile 2010 – Results

Sunday, July 25th, 2010
Pos Time    Name                 Cat    Per Mile
  2 0:25:32 MCCARTHY, Martin     M      05:06.3 2       2
  6 0:26:43 MEADE, John          M      05:20.5 5       6
  9 0:27:04 O'CONNELL, Cathal    M45    05:24.7 6       9
 13 0:27:49 CURRAN, James        M      05:33.7 455     13
 14 0:27:58 COSGRAVE, Jim        M      05:35.5 280     14
 17 0:28:13 O'SULLIVAN, Kieran   M      05:38.5 16      17
 22 0:28:29 PATTERSON, Robert    M      05:41.7 18      22
 23 0:28:41 DEVINE, Ken          M45    05:44.1 22      23
 41 0:29:52 MURPHY, Emma         F      05:58.3 297     41
 52 0:30:19 MURPHY, Declan       M      06:03.7 442     52
 75 0:31:13 CARROLL, Eamonn      M45    06:14.5 41      75
 86 0:31:52 RAHILLY, Patrick     M      06:22.3 293     86
102 0:32:27 SWEENEY, Mary        F50	06:29.3	263	102
112 0:32:56 MULCAHY, Darren	 M	06:35.1	89	114
143 0:33:53 FENTON, Davina	 F	06:46.5	304	143
172 0:34:42 WALSH, Christy       M45    06:56.3 103     172
175 0:34:49 MAHONY, Aoife        F      06:57.7 550     175
210 0:35:34 O'NEILL, Trevor      M      07:06.6 178     210
240 0:36:22 HENRY, Aidan         M40    07:16.2 147     240
247 0:36:46 O'BRIEN, Tony        M45    07:21.0 443     247
282 0:37:46 COLEMAN, Barry       M      07:33.0 418     282
291 0:38:09 MCEVOY, Angela       F45    07:37.6 276     291
330 0:39:48 KENNEDY, Dan         M55    07:57.4 87      330
365 0:41:11 STAVROU, Amanda      F45	08:14.0	466	365
399 0:43:09 MULCAHY, Mary        F45    08:37.6 343     398

For full results see here

3 0:32:27 SWEENEY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F50 06:29.3 263 102

14 0:32:56 MULCAHY, Darren St. Finbarrs AC M 06:35.1 89 114

15 0:33:53 FENTON, Davina St. Finbarrs AC F 06:46.5 304 143

Fourth Graded Meeting – Mardyke Track

Wednesday, July 21st, 2010
Date & Start Time Venue Events
Tuesday 27th July, 7pm Mardyke Track 200m, Mile, Long Jump, Shot, Medley Relay (2×200m, 400m, 800m)

The fourth Graded Track & Field Meeting of 2010 takes place on Monday, July 27th at 7pm at the Mardyke Track.

These are graded meetings and thus open to people of all level of ability. Entry is €2.00 on the night.  For more information click here.

Map powered by MapPress

Donoughmore ‘7′ 2010

Saturday, July 17th, 2010

The Donoughmore 7 mile took place on Friday 16th July with 21 finishers performing well for the St. Finbarr’s team in a field of over 250 competitors.

Finishers in the St. Finbarr’s AC Team

    Place	Time	Name	           Cat	Pace	Race No	Race Place
	1	0:38:58	MEADE, John	   M	05:25.3	160	4
	2	0:39:10	O'CONNELL, Cathal  M45	05:35.6	165	5
	3	0:41:48	COTTER, Liam	   M45	05:58.2	122	11
	4	0:43:06	O'KEEFFE, Eoin	   M	06:09.3	239	14
	5	0:45:03	O'GORMAN, Aidan	   M35	06:26.0	251	30
	6	0:45:29	HAYES, Willie	   M50	06:29.7	209	34
	7	0:45:55	O'TOOLE, Paul	   M45	06:33.5	106	36
	8	0:47:20	MURPHY, Emma	   F	06:45.6	136	48
	9	0:49:25	COTTER, Gillian	   F35	07:03.5	176	66
	10	0:49:53	DUNNE, Michael	   M60	07:07.5	286	71
	11	0:50:19	O'LEARY, Liam      M60	07:11.2	252	78
	12	0:51:28	TWOHIG, Denise     F35	07:21.0	171	97
	13	0:52:49	BUCKLEY, Eileen	   F45	07:32.6	254	114
	14	0:53:27	O'NEILL, Trevor	   M35	07:38.0	135	123
	15	0:54:03	COLEMAN, Barry	   M	07:43.2	256	128
	16	0:54:13	HENRY, Aidan       M40	07:44.6	297	130
	17	0:58:17	LYONS, Marion	   F55	08:19.4	133	177
	18	0:59:01	MURPHY, Austin	   M60	08:25.7	149	186
	19	1:00:02	BUCKLEY, Kitty	   F45	08:34.4	212	201
	20	1:02:42	MERRICK, Daithi    M40	08:57.3	191	215
	21	1:04:41	BAMBURY, Padraig   M	09:14.3	282	226

Full results are available here.

Thanks to John Walshe for the results.

Finishers in the St. Finbarrs AC team. Pace Race Race

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile No Place

1 0:37:58 MEADE, John St. Finbarrs AC M 05:25.3 160 4

2 0:39:10 O’CONNELL, Cathal St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:35.6 165 5

3 0:41:48 COTTER, Liam St. Finbarrs AC M45 05:58.2 122 11

4 0:43:06 O’KEEFFE, Eoin St. Finbarrs AC M 06:09.3 239 14

5 0:45:03 O’GORMAN, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M35 06:26.0 251 30

6 0:45:29 HAYES, Willie St. Finbarrs AC M50 06:29.7 209 34

7 0:45:55 O’TOOLE, Paul St. Finbarrs AC M45 06:33.5 106 36

8 0:47:20 MURPHY, Emma St. Finbarrs AC F 06:45.6 136 48

9 0:49:25 COTTER, Gillian St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:03.5 176 66

10 0:49:53 DUNNE, Michael St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:07.5 286 71

11 0:50:19 O’LEARY, Liam St. Finbarrs AC M60 07:11.2 252 78

12 0:51:28 TWOHIG, Denise St. Finbarrs AC F35 07:21.0 171 97

13 0:52:49 BUCKLEY, Eileen St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:32.6 254 114

14 0:53:27 O’NEILL, Trevor St. Finbarrs AC M35 07:38.0 135 123

15 0:54:03 COLEMAN, Barry St. Finbarrs AC M 07:43.2 256 128

16 0:54:13 HENRY, Aidan St. Finbarrs AC M40 07:44.6 297 130

17 0:58:17 LYONS, Marion St. Finbarrs AC F55 08:19.4 133 177

18 0:59:01 MURPHY, Austin St. Finbarrs AC M60 08:25.7 149 186

19 1:00:02 BUCKLEY, Kitty St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:34.4 212 201

20 1:02:42 MERRICK, Daithi St. Finbarrs AC M40 08:57.3 191 215

21 1:04:41 BAMBURY, Padraig St. Finbarrs AC M 09:14.3 282 226

Third Graded Meeting – CIT Track

Wednesday, July 7th, 2010
Date & Start Time Venue Events
Monday 12th July, 7pm CIT Track 400m, 3000m, Triple Jump, Javelin

The third Graded Track & Field Meeting of 2010 takes place on Monday, July 12th at 7pm at the CIT Track.

These are graded meetings and thus open to people of all level of ability. Entry is €2.00 on the night.  For more information click here.