|
||
Founded
1951 |
||
|
St.
Finbarr's Athletic Club |
|
Affiliated to the Athletic Association of Ireland (A.A.I.) |
||
AAI
National 10k Championship |
||||
Men | ||||
Men |
Athlete's Name |
Club | Time | Category |
1. | P. McNamara | Athenry | 30:56 | |
2. | S. Bralitis | Ballynonty | 31:02 | |
3. | T. Carey | Limerick | 31:16 | |
4. | C. McGee | Lucan | 31:22 | |
5. | P. Byrne | Tinryland | 31:29 | |
6. | J. Brooks | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 31:35 | |
7. | G. Healy | Civil Service | 31:48 | O/40 |
8. | A. Woods | Monaghan | 32:02 | |
O/40 | ||||
1 | G. Healy | Civil Service | 31:48 | O/40 |
2 | M. Byrne | Sli Cualann | 32:15 | O/40 |
3 | C. O'Connell | St. Finbarrs | 32:20 | O/40 |
4 | J. Linehan | Riocht | 32:31 | O/40 |
O/45 | ||||
1 | T. Payne | Tinryland | 33:15 | O/45 |
2 | M. McDonald | North Laois | 33:55 | O/45 |
3 | J. Stafford | Slaney Olympic | 34:12 | O/45 |
O/50 | ||||
1 | E. McEvoy | St. Finbarrs | 34:30 | O/50 |
2 | T. Murphy | Skibbereen | 35:32 | O/50 |
3 | H. Gallagher | Letterkenny | 36:20 | O/50 |
O/55 | ||||
1 | P. O'Shea | Iveragh | 35:23 | O/55 |
2 | M. McEvilly | GCH | 37:02 | O/55 |
3 | J. Harty | Thurles Crokes | 38:23 | O/55 |
O/60 | ||||
1 | B. Geragthy | GCH | 38:43 | O/60 |
2 | T. Mee | Donore Harriers | 43:29 | O/60 |
3 | M. McHugh | Clonmel | 45:28 | O/60 |
O/65 | ||||
1 | J. Hynes | Finn Valley | 43:12 | O/65 |
2 | T. Buckley | Gneeveguilla | 46:04 | O/65 |
3 | T. O'Keeffe | Slaney Olympic | 46:42 | O/65 |
O/70 | ||||
1 | J. Collins | Limerick | 59:10 | O/70 |
Teams | ||||
1 | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 2:09:45 | ||
2 | Tinryland | 2:10:30 | ||
3 | Ballynonty | 2:11:25 | ||
4 | Limerick | 2:11:58 | ||
5 | Liffey Valley | 2:14:12 | ||
6 | East Cork | 2:16:47 | ||
Masters Teams | ||||
1 | Civil Service | 1:40:26 | ||
2 | Finn Valley | 1:41:32 | ||
3 | Tullamore | 1:44:52 | ||
Women | ||||
Women | Athlete's Name | Club | Time | Category |
1 | R. Ryan | Bilboa | 34:21 | |
2 | P. Curley | Tullamore | 34:29 | O/35 |
3 | E. Martin | Sportsworld | 35:49 | |
4 | N. O'Sullivan | Riocht | 36:48 | |
5 | D. Ryan | Raheny | 38:21 | O/35 |
6 | T. Roche | Dooneen | 38:36 | |
O/35 | ||||
1 | P. Curley | Tullamore | 34:29 | O/35 |
2 | D. Ryan | Raheny | 38:21 | O/35 |
O/40 | ||||
1 | M. Sweeney | St. Finbarrs | 38:40 | O/40 |
2 | A. McEvoy | St. Finbarrs | 40:04 | O/40 |
3 | F. Molamphy | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 41:38 | O/40 |
O/45 | ||||
1 | T. Touhy | Bilboa | 39:05 | O/45 |
2 | M. Burns | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 43:05 | O/45 |
3 | F. Ayres | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 44:26 | O/45 |
O/50 | ||||
1 | C. MacDomhnaill | West Limerick | 47:05 | O/50 |
2 | M. Lyons | St. Finbarrs AC | 47:16 | O/50 |
3 | A. Walsh | GCH | 47:26 | O/50 |
Master Teams | ||||
1 | Mayo | 2:00:46 | ||
2 | St. Finbarrs | 2:01:24 | ||
3 | Rathfarnham-WSAF | 2:04:28 |