|
||
Founded
1951 |
||
|
St.
Finbarr's Athletic Club |
|
Affiliated to the Athletic Association of Ireland (A.A.I.) |
||
Results of the Sonny Murphy Memorial
- Kilnaboy '10'
Sunday 11 April 2004
Race 4 in the 'John Buckley Sports' Munster Ten Mile Spring Classic Series
Men |
Time |
Athlete's Name |
Club | Cat. |
1. | 53:22 | Gearoid O'Connor | Rathfarnham-WSAF AC | M |
2. | 53:42 | James McIntyre | Tulla AC | M |
3. | 54:28 | Michael O'Connor | Galway City Harriers | M |
4. | 54:37 | Gary O'Sullivan | Grange-Fermoy AC | M |
5. | 56:54 | Joe O'Sullivan | Bandon AC | M/40 |
6. | 57:24 | Tom Blackburn | Bilboa AC | M |
7. | 57:40 | Joe Chawlke | West Limerick AC | M |
8. | 57:45 | Ivan O'Connell | North Cork AC | M |
9. | 57:53 | Billy Gallagher | Sligo AC | M/45 |
10. | 58:04 | George Murray | North Cork AC | M |
11. | 58:07 | Frankie Garrihy | Ennis TC | M/45 |
12. | 58:08 | Pat Hogan | Ennis TC | M |
13. | 58:17 | Dominic Regan | Mayo AC | M/40 |
14. | 58:22 | Ger Mullane | Bilboa AC | M/45 |
15. | 58:53 | Ruari Devitt | Dundrum AC | M |
16. | 59:07 | Michael Lyons | Grange-Fermoy AC | MJ |
17. | 59:09 | Tom Walsh | Tulla AC | M |
18. | 59:21 | Brian O'Connor | Grange-Fermoy AC | M |
19. | 59:28 | John Burns | Mayo AC | M |
20. | 59:38 | John Harty | Thurles Crokes AC | M/50 |
St. Finbarrs AC athletes - |
||||
49 | 1:04:01 | Neil O'Conaill | St. Finbarrs AC | M |
87 | 1:09:16 | Mary Sweeney | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
96 | 1:09:54 | Angela McEvoy | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
122 | 1:13:06 | Mary Murphy | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
152 | 1:17:13 | Christy O'Driscoll | St. Finbarrs AC | M/55 |
215 | 1:30:22 | Mary Mulcahy | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
235 | 1:49:41 | An Coppens | St. Finbarrs AC | F |
Men | ||||
M/40 | ||||
1. | 56:54 | Joe O'Sullivan | Bandon AC | M/40 |
2. | 58:17 | Dominic Regan | Mayo AC | M/40 |
3. | 1:00:45 | TJ Whyte | Tuam AC | M/40 |
M/45 | ||||
1. | 57:53 | Billy Gallagher | Sligo AC | M/45 |
2. | 58:07 | Frankie Garrihy | Ennis TC | M/45 |
3. | 58:22 | Ger Mullane | Bilboa AC | M/45 |
M/50 | ||||
1. | 59:38 | John Harty | Thurles Crokes AC | M/50 |
2. | 1:01:10 | Tom Madden | Marian AC | M/50 |
3. | 1:04:47 | Tony Huff | Ballynonty AC | M/50 |
M/55 | ||||
1. | 1:05:43 | Tom Hunt | Mayo AC | M/55 |
2. | 1:07:02 | Bernard Collins | Limerick AC | M/55 |
3. | 1:09:48 | Michael Courell | Ballina AC | M/55 |
M/60 | ||||
1. | 1:14:45 | Ted Feehan | Gneveguilla AC | M/60 |
2. | 1:15:49 | Noel McInerney | Dublin | M/60 |
3. | 1:16:04 | George Webb | Rising Sun AC | M/60 |
MJ | ||||
1. | 59:07 | Michael Lyons | Grange-Fermoy AC | MJ |
2. | 1:05:33 | John Whelan | Sligo AC | MJ |
Teams | ||||
1. | Grange-Fermoy AC | 98 points | ||
2. | Tulla AC | 111 points | ||
3. | Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC | 112 points | ||
Wheelchair | ||||
1. | 1:11:55 | Jerry Forde | Blarney-Inniscarra AC | |
Women | ||||
1. | 1:03:05 | Mary O'Leary | Grange-Fermoy AC | F/35 |
2. | 1:03:46 | Orla Tuohy | Grange-Fermoy AC | F/40 |
3. | 1:04:25 | Teresa Tuohy | Nenagh Olympic | |
4. | 1:06:19 | Tracy Guilfoyle | Kilnaboy AC | F/35 |
5. | 1:06:31 | Maureen Foley | Bilboa AC | |
6. | 1:07:11 | Josephine Killeen | Kilmurry-Ibrickane AC | F/35 |
7. | 1:08:38 | Catherine Keohane | Leevale AC | |
8. | 1:09:16 | Mary Sweeney | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
9. | 1:09:54 | Angela McEvoy | St. Finbarrs AC | F/40 |
10. | 1:10:02 | Siobhan Lennon | Ennis TC | |
Teams | ||||
1. | Grange-Fermoy AC | 29 points | ||
2. | St. Finbarrs AC | 34 points | ||
3. | Ennis TC | 47 points | ||
Our thanks to John Walshe and Ballycotton Running Promotions for providing us with these results. | ||||
Full results are available on the Ballycotton Running Promotions website - http://www.ballycottonrunning.com |